People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(stupid mediawiki; I only wanted to revert one edit, ONE.) |
(bjorn, doublec, ivo, lgonze, silvia, msmith, zen) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| bjorn | |||
| Bjorn Wijers | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carmina | | Carmina | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
| Sebastian Pipping | | Sebastian Pipping | ||
| see ''[[#nick_sping|sping]]'', nick not used anymore | | see ''[[#nick_sping|sping]]'', nick not used anymore | ||
|- | |||
| doublec | |||
| Chris Double | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| edrz | | edrz | ||
| Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| illiminable | | <span id="nick_illi"></span>illiminable | ||
| Zen Kavanagh | | Zen Kavanagh | ||
| DirectShow, Microsoft | | DirectShow, Microsoft | ||
|- | |||
| ivo | |||
| Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | |||
| see ''[[#nick_saoshyant | Saoshyant]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| izx | | izx | ||
| Line 154: | Line 166: | ||
| Marcin Lubonski | | Marcin Lubonski | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| lgonze | |||
| Lucas Gonze | |||
| [[XSPF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| maikmerten | | maikmerten | ||
| Line 163: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MikeS | | <span id="nick_mikes"></span>MikeS | ||
| Michael Smith | | Michael Smith | ||
| fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin | | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin | ||
| Line 170: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| msmith | |||
| Michael Smith | |||
| see ''[[#nick_mikes | MikeS]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_nessy"></span>nessy | | <span id="nick_nessy"></span>nessy | ||
| Line 203: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Saoshyant|Saoshyant]] | | <span id="nick_saoshyant"></span>[[User:Saoshyant|Saoshyant]] | ||
| Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | ||
| advocacy, [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]] | | advocacy, [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]] | ||
| Line 214: | Line 234: | ||
| Shane Stephens | | Shane Stephens | ||
| annodex, oggplay | | annodex, oggplay | ||
|- | |||
| silvia | |||
| Silvia Pfeiffer | |||
| see ''[[#nick_nessy | nessy]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_sping"></span>[[user:sping | sping]] | | <span id="nick_sping"></span>[[user:sping | sping]] | ||
| Line 250: | Line 274: | ||
| Christopher Montgomery | | Christopher Montgomery | ||
| vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, paranoia | | vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, paranoia | ||
|- | |||
| zen | |||
| Zen Kavanagh | |||
| see ''[[#nick_illi | illi]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| zinx | | zinx | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 22 October 2007
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user - in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date would be a good start.
| Nickname | Real name | Keywords |
|---|---|---|
| alpha-lion | ||
| arkadini | Arek Korbik | Quicktime |
| Atamido | ||
| b0nk | ||
| balbinus | ||
| ben | Benjamin Gérard | libao |
| bilboed | ||
| bjorn | Bjorn Wijers | |
| Carmina | ||
| Coderjoe | ||
| conrad | Conrad Parker | see kfish |
| decoy | ||
| derf | Timothy Terriberry | see tterribe |
| dllmain | Sebastian Pipping | see sping, nick not used anymore |
| doublec | Chris Double | |
| edrz | Eric Dantan Rzewnicki | |
| FauxFaux | ||
| geeksteph | ||
| giles | Ralph Giles | see rillian |
| ginger | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| Gumboot | ||
| Haifen | ||
| HEx | ||
| imalone | Ian Malone | metadata, C, C++ |
| ilan | ||
| illiminable | Zen Kavanagh | DirectShow, Microsoft |
| ivo | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | see Saoshyant |
| izx | ||
| jack | Jack Moffitt | libao, treasurer |
| jcoalson | Josh Coalson | FLAC author |
| j^ , j | j | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin |
| jmspeex | Jean-Marc Valin | speex, ghost |
| jmworx | Jean-Marc Valin | see jmspeex |
| JoeyBorn | Joe Born | neuros |
| Kato | ||
| key_Gena95 | ||
| kfish | Conrad Parker | annodex, vorbis-tools |
| koobster | ||
| LarstiQ | Wouter van Heyst | |
| laser13 | Marcin Lubonski | |
| lgonze | Lucas Gonze | XSPF |
| maikmerten | Maik Merten | theora, java |
| manx | ||
| MikeS | Michael Smith | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin |
| mjr | ||
| msmith | Michael Smith | see MikeS |
| nessy | Silvia Pfeiffer | annodex, vquence, sysadmin |
| normalperon | Eric Wong | |
| ozone | annodex, macos | |
| P2E | ||
| pjones | Peter Jones | cdparanoia, redhat |
| rillian | Ralph Giles | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin |
| robink | see Haifen | |
| saintdev | ||
| Saoshyant | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | advocacy, Spread Open Media, XSPF |
| segher | Segher Boessenkool | vorbis, audio |
| shans | Shane Stephens | annodex, oggplay |
| silvia | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| sping | Sebastian Pipping | XSPF, libSpiff, Online XSPF Validator, Visual Studio 2005 project files |
| tterribe | Timothy Terriberry | theora, video |
| thomasvs | Thomas Vander Stichele | fluendo, flumotion, gstreamer |
| tris | ||
| volsung | Stan Seibert | libao |
| weltschmerz | ||
| wombat^_^ | ||
| WorkingMoses | ||
| xiphmont | Christopher Montgomery | vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, paranoia |
| zen | Zen Kavanagh | see illi |
| zinx |