People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor =) |
(Add dllmain, try hidden anchors) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Timothy Terriberry | | Timothy Terriberry | ||
| see ''tterribe'' | | see ''tterribe'' | ||
|- | |||
| dllmain | |||
| Sebastian Pipping | |||
| see ''[[#nick_sping|sping]]'', nick not used anymore | |||
|- | |- | ||
| edrz | | edrz | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| annodex, oggplay | | annodex, oggplay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[user:sping | sping]] | | <span id="nick_sping"></span>[[user:sping | sping]] | ||
| Sebastian Pipping | | Sebastian Pipping | ||
| [[XSPF]], [http://libspiff.sourceforge.net/ libSpiff], [http://validator.xspf.org/ Online XSPF Validator], Visual Studio 2005 project files | | [[XSPF]], [http://libspiff.sourceforge.net/ libSpiff], [http://validator.xspf.org/ Online XSPF Validator], Visual Studio 2005 project files | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 21 October 2007
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user - in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date would be a good start.
| Nickname | Real name | Keywords |
|---|---|---|
| alpha-lion | ||
| arkadini | Arek Korbik | Quicktime |
| Atamido | ||
| b0nk | ||
| balbinus | ||
| bilboed | ||
| Carmina | ||
| Coderjoe | ||
| decoy | ||
| derf | Timothy Terriberry | see tterribe |
| dllmain | Sebastian Pipping | see sping, nick not used anymore |
| edrz | Eric Dantan Rzewnicki | |
| FauxFaux | ||
| geeksteph | ||
| giles | Ralph Giles | see rillian |
| ginger | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| Gumboot | ||
| Haifen | ||
| HEx | ||
| imalone | Ian Malone | metadata, C, C++ |
| ilan | ||
| illiminable | Zen Kavanagh | DirectShow, Microsoft |
| izx | ||
| jcoalson | Josh Coalson | FLAC author |
| j^ , j | Jan Gerber | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin |
| jmspeex | Jean-Marc Valin | speex, ghost |
| jmworx | Jean-Marc Valin | see jmspeex |
| JoeyBorn | Joe Born | neuros |
| Kato | ||
| key_Gena95 | ||
| koobster | ||
| LarstiQ | Wouter van Heyst | |
| laser13 | Marcin Lubonski | |
| maikmerten | Maik Merten | theora, java |
| manx | ||
| MikeS | Michael Smith | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin |
| mjr | ||
| nessy | Silvia Pfeiffer | annodex, vquence, sysadmin |
| normalperon | Eric Wong | |
| ozone | annodex, macos | |
| P2E | ||
| pjones | Peter Jones | cdparanoia, redhat |
| rillian | Ralph Giles | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin |
| robink | see Haifen | |
| saintdev | ||
| Saoshyant | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | advocacy |
| segher | Segher Boessenkool | vorbis, audio |
| shans | Shane Stephens | annodex, oggplay |
| sping | Sebastian Pipping | XSPF, libSpiff, Online XSPF Validator, Visual Studio 2005 project files |
| tterribe | Timothy Terriberry | theora, video |
| thomasvs | Thomas Vander Stichele | fluendo, flumotion, gstreamer |
| tris | ||
| weltschmerz | ||
| wombat^_^ | ||
| WorkingMoses | ||
| xiphmont | Christopher Montgomery | vorbis, ghost, audio |
| zinx |