People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(brendan who?) |
(Add gmaxwell) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Ralph Giles | | Ralph Giles | ||
| see ''[[#nick_rillian|rillian]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_rillian|rillian]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| gmaxwell | |||
| Gregory Maxwell | |||
| Wikimedia, CELT, theora | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Silvia|ginger]] | | [[User:Silvia|ginger]] | ||
Revision as of 06:06, 28 May 2009
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user — in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date is a good start.
| Nickname | Real name | Keywords |
|---|---|---|
| arkadini | Arek Korbik | Quicktime, XiphQT |
| ben | Benjamin Gérard | libao |
| BjornW | Björn Wijers | Spread Open Media, XSPF |
| conrad | Conrad Parker | see kfish |
| derf | Timothy B. Terriberry | see tterribe |
| dllmain | Sebastian Pipping | see sping, nick not used anymore |
| doublec | Chris Double | firefox, theora, Mozilla |
| drac667 | Cristian Adam | DirectShow, oggcodecs, Windows |
| giles | Ralph Giles | see rillian |
| gmaxwell | Gregory Maxwell | Wikimedia, CELT, theora |
| ginger | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| imalone | Ian Malone | metadata |
| illiminable | Zentaro Kavanagh | DirectShow, dsfilters, Microsoft |
| ivo | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | advocacy, Spread Open Media, XSPF |
| jack | Jack Moffitt | libao, treasurer, Icecast |
| jcoalson | Josh Coalson | FLAC author |
| j, j^ | Jan Gerber | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin |
| jmspeex | Jean-Marc Valin | speex, ghost, VoIP |
| jmworx | Jean-Marc Valin | see jmspeex |
| JoeyBorn | Joe Born | neuros |
| karl | Karl Heyes | Icecast |
| kfish | Conrad Parker | annodex, hogg, vorbis-tools |
| laser13 | Marcin Lubonski | annodex, oggplay, win32 |
| lgonze | Lucas Gonze | XSPF |
| lu_zero | Luca Barbato | RTP Vorbis, RTP Theora, Gentoo |
| maikmerten | Maik Merten | theora, java, macos |
| MikeS | Michael Smith | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin, IceS |
| Monty | Christopher Montgomery | see xiphmont |
| msmith | Michael Smith | see MikeS |
| nessy | Silvia Pfeiffer | annodex, vquence, sysadmin, CMML |
| ozone | André Pang | annodex, macos |
| pjones | Peter Jones | cdparanoia, redhat |
| rillian | Ralph Giles | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin |
| ribamar | Ribamar Santarosa | etheora |
| Saoshyant | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | see ivo |
| segher | Segher Boessenkool | vorbis, audio |
| shans | Shane Stephens | annodex, oggplay |
| silvia | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| sping | Sebastian Pipping | XSPF, libSpiff, XSPF Validator |
| tterribe | Timothy B. Terriberry | theora, video |
| thomasvs | Thomas Vander Stichele | fluendo, flumotion, gstreamer |
| volsung | Stan Seibert | libao |
| xiphmont | Christopher Montgomery | vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, cdparanoia |
| zen | Zentaro Kavanagh | see illi |