People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user | This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user — in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date would be a good start. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" width="100%" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" width="100%" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| arkadini | | arkadini | ||
| Arek Korbik | | Arek Korbik | ||
| Quicktime | | Quicktime, XiphQT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atamido | | Atamido | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Benjamin Gérard | | Benjamin Gérard | ||
| libao | | libao | ||
|- | |- | ||
| conrad | | conrad | ||
| Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
| doublec | | doublec | ||
| Chris Double | | Chris Double | ||
| firefox, theora | | firefox, theora, Mozilla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| giles | | giles | ||
| Line 47: | Line 43: | ||
| see ''[[#nick_nessy|nessy]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_nessy|nessy]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[User:Imalone|imalone]] | ||
| Ian Malone | | Ian Malone | ||
| metadata | | metadata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_illi"></span>illiminable | | <span id="nick_illi"></span>illiminable | ||
| | | Zentaro Kavanagh | ||
| DirectShow, Microsoft | | DirectShow, dsfilters, Microsoft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ivo | | ivo | ||
| Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | ||
| see ''[[#nick_saoshyant | Saoshyant]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_saoshyant|Saoshyant]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jack | | jack | ||
| Line 67: | Line 63: | ||
| FLAC author | | FLAC author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| j | | j, j^ | ||
| | | | ||
| v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin | | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[User:jmspeex|jmspeex]] | ||
| Jean-Marc Valin | | Jean-Marc Valin | ||
| speex, ghost | | speex, ghost | ||
| Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
| Michael Smith | | Michael Smith | ||
| fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin | | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin | ||
|- | |||
| Monty | |||
| Christopher Montgomery | |||
| see ''[[#nick_xiphmont|xiphmont]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| msmith | | msmith | ||
| Michael Smith | | Michael Smith | ||
| see ''[[#nick_mikes | MikeS]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_mikes|MikeS]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_nessy"></span>nessy | | <span id="nick_nessy"></span>nessy | ||
| Silvia Pfeiffer | | Silvia Pfeiffer | ||
| annodex, vquence, sysadmin | | annodex, vquence, sysadmin, CMML | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ozone | | ozone | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| silvia | | silvia | ||
| Silvia Pfeiffer | | Silvia Pfeiffer | ||
| see ''[[#nick_nessy | nessy]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_nessy|nessy]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_sping"></span>[[ | | <span id="nick_sping"></span>[[User:sping|sping]] | ||
| Sebastian Pipping | | Sebastian Pipping | ||
| [[XSPF]], [http://libspiff.sourceforge.net/ libSpiff], [http://validator.xspf.org/ | | [[XSPF]], [http://libspiff.sourceforge.net/ libSpiff], [http://validator.xspf.org/ XSPF Validator], VS2005 project files | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_tterribe"></span>tterribe | | <span id="nick_tterribe"></span>tterribe | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zen | | zen | ||
| | | Zentaro Kavanagh | ||
| see ''[[#nick_illi | illi]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_illi|illi]]'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 22 October 2007
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user — in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date would be a good start.
| Nickname | Real name | Keywords |
|---|---|---|
| arkadini | Arek Korbik | Quicktime, XiphQT |
| Atamido | ||
| ben | Benjamin Gérard | libao |
| conrad | Conrad Parker | see kfish |
| derf | Timothy Terriberry | see tterribe |
| dllmain | Sebastian Pipping | see sping, nick not used anymore |
| doublec | Chris Double | firefox, theora, Mozilla |
| giles | Ralph Giles | see rillian |
| ginger | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| imalone | Ian Malone | metadata |
| illiminable | Zentaro Kavanagh | DirectShow, dsfilters, Microsoft |
| ivo | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | see Saoshyant |
| jack | Jack Moffitt | libao, treasurer |
| jcoalson | Josh Coalson | FLAC author |
| j, j^ | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin | |
| jmspeex | Jean-Marc Valin | speex, ghost |
| jmworx | Jean-Marc Valin | see jmspeex |
| JoeyBorn | Joe Born | neuros |
| kfish | Conrad Parker | annodex, vorbis-tools |
| laser13 | Marcin Lubonski | |
| lgonze | Lucas Gonze | XSPF |
| maikmerten | Maik Merten | theora, java |
| MikeS | Michael Smith | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin |
| Monty | Christopher Montgomery | see xiphmont |
| msmith | Michael Smith | see MikeS |
| nessy | Silvia Pfeiffer | annodex, vquence, sysadmin, CMML |
| ozone | annodex, macos | |
| pjones | Peter Jones | cdparanoia, redhat |
| rillian | Ralph Giles | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin |
| Saoshyant | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | advocacy, Spread Open Media, XSPF |
| segher | Segher Boessenkool | vorbis, audio |
| shans | Shane Stephens | annodex, oggplay |
| silvia | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
| sping | Sebastian Pipping | XSPF, libSpiff, XSPF Validator, VS2005 project files |
| tterribe | Timothy Terriberry | theora, video |
| thomasvs | Thomas Vander Stichele | fluendo, flumotion, gstreamer |
| volsung | Stan Seibert | libao |
| xiphmont | Christopher Montgomery | vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, paranoia |
| zen | Zentaro Kavanagh | see illi |