People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(make 'derf' Tim's primary nick) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Sebastian Pipping | | Sebastian Pipping | ||
| see ''[[#nick_sping|sping]]'', nick not used anymore | | see ''[[#nick_sping|sping]]'', nick not used anymore | ||
|- | |||
| dm8tbr | |||
| Thomas B. Rücker | |||
| icecast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| doublec | | doublec | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
| Cristian Adam | | Cristian Adam | ||
| DirectShow, oggcodecs, Windows | | DirectShow, oggcodecs, Windows | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:GChriss|gchriss]] | |||
| George Chriss | |||
| gstreamer, Elphel, event videography | |||
|- | |- | ||
| giles | | giles | ||
| Ralph Giles | | [http://people.xiph.org/~giles/ Ralph Giles] | ||
| see ''[[#nick_rillian|rillian]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_rillian|rillian]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
| <span id="nick_ivo"></span>[[User:Saoshyant|ivo]] | | <span id="nick_ivo"></span>[[User:Saoshyant|ivo]] | ||
| Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | ||
| advocacy, [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]] | | advocacy, [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]], wiki mod, vorbis-tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jack | | jack | ||
Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
| <span id="nick_kfish"></span>[[User:Conrad|kfish]] | | <span id="nick_kfish"></span>[[User:Conrad|kfish]] | ||
| [http://www.kfish.org/ Conrad Parker] | | [http://www.kfish.org/ Conrad Parker] | ||
| annodex, hogg, vorbis-tools | | annodex, fishsound, hogg, oggz, vorbis-tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| laser13 | | laser13 | ||
Line 136: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_rillian"></span>rillian | | <span id="nick_rillian"></span>rillian | ||
| Ralph Giles | | [http://people.xiph.org/~giles/ Ralph Giles] | ||
| metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin | | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:33, 28 February 2013
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user — in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date is a good start.
Nickname | Real name | Keywords |
---|---|---|
arkadini | Arek Korbik | Quicktime, XiphQT |
ben | Benjamin Gérard | libao |
BjornW | Björn Wijers | Spread Open Media, XSPF |
conrad | Conrad Parker | see kfish |
derf | Timothy B. Terriberry | theora, CELT, video |
dllmain | Sebastian Pipping | see sping, nick not used anymore |
dm8tbr | Thomas B. Rücker | icecast |
doublec | Chris Double | firefox, theora, Mozilla |
drac667 | Cristian Adam | DirectShow, oggcodecs, Windows |
gchriss | George Chriss | gstreamer, Elphel, event videography |
giles | Ralph Giles | see rillian |
gmaxwell | Gregory Maxwell | Wikimedia, CELT, theora |
ginger | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
imalone | Ian Malone | metadata |
illiminable | Zentaro Kavanagh | DirectShow, dsfilters, Microsoft |
ivo | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | advocacy, Spread Open Media, XSPF, wiki mod, vorbis-tools |
jack | Jack Moffitt | libao, treasurer, Icecast |
jcoalson | Josh Coalson | FLAC author |
j, j^ | Jan Gerber | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin |
jmspeex | Jean-Marc Valin | speex, ghost, VoIP |
jmworx | Jean-Marc Valin | see jmspeex |
JoeyBorn | Joe Born | neuros |
karl | Karl Heyes | Icecast |
kfish | Conrad Parker | annodex, fishsound, hogg, oggz, vorbis-tools |
laser13 | Marcin Lubonski | annodex, oggplay, win32 |
lgonze | Lucas Gonze | XSPF |
lu_zero | Luca Barbato | RTP Vorbis, RTP Theora, Gentoo |
maikmerten | Maik Merten | theora, java, macos |
MikeS | Michael Smith | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin, IceS |
Monty | Christopher Montgomery | see xiphmont |
msmith | Michael Smith | see MikeS |
nessy | Silvia Pfeiffer | annodex, vquence, sysadmin, CMML |
ozone | André Pang | annodex, macos |
pjones | Peter Jones | cdparanoia, redhat |
rillian | Ralph Giles | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin |
ribamar | Ribamar Santarosa | etheora |
Saoshyant | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | see ivo |
segher | Segher Boessenkool | vorbis, audio |
shans | Shane Stephens | annodex, oggplay |
silvia | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
sping | Sebastian Pipping | XSPF, libSpiff, XSPF Validator |
tterribe | Timothy B. Terriberry | See derf |
thomasvs | Thomas Vander Stichele | fluendo, flumotion, gstreamer |
volsung | Stan Seibert | libao |
xiphmont | Christopher Montgomery | vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, cdparanoia |
zen | Zentaro Kavanagh | see illi |