People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(add self) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Björn Wijers | | Björn Wijers | ||
| [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]] | | [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Conrad|conrad]] | | [[User:Conrad|conrad]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 23: | ||
| see ''[[#nick_kfish|kfish]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_kfish|kfish]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| derf | | <span id="nick_derf">derf</span> | ||
| [http://people.xiph.org/~tterribe/ Timothy B. Terriberry] | | [http://people.xiph.org/~tterribe/ Timothy B. Terriberry] | ||
| | | theora, CELT, video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dllmain | | dllmain | ||
Line 38: | Line 34: | ||
| Chris Double | | Chris Double | ||
| firefox, theora, Mozilla | | firefox, theora, Mozilla | ||
|- | |||
| drac667 | |||
| Cristian Adam | |||
| DirectShow, oggcodecs, Windows | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:GChriss|gchriss]] | |||
| George Chriss | |||
| gstreamer, Elphel, event videography | |||
|- | |- | ||
| giles | | giles | ||
| Ralph Giles | | [http://people.xiph.org/~giles/ Ralph Giles] | ||
| see ''[[#nick_rillian|rillian]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_rillian|rillian]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| gmaxwell | |||
| Gregory Maxwell | |||
| Wikimedia, CELT, theora | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Silvia|ginger]] | | [[User:Silvia|ginger]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
| <span id="nick_ivo"></span>[[User:Saoshyant|ivo]] | | <span id="nick_ivo"></span>[[User:Saoshyant|ivo]] | ||
| Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | ||
| advocacy, [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]] | | advocacy, [[Spread Open Media]], [[XSPF]], wiki mod, vorbis-tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jack | | jack | ||
Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
| <span id="nick_kfish"></span>[[User:Conrad|kfish]] | | <span id="nick_kfish"></span>[[User:Conrad|kfish]] | ||
| [http://www.kfish.org/ Conrad Parker] | | [http://www.kfish.org/ Conrad Parker] | ||
| annodex, hogg, vorbis-tools | | annodex, fishsound, hogg, oggz, vorbis-tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| laser13 | | laser13 | ||
Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span id="nick_rillian"></span>rillian | | <span id="nick_rillian"></span>rillian | ||
| Ralph Giles | | [http://people.xiph.org/~giles/ Ralph Giles] | ||
| metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin | | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 167: | ||
| [[XSPF]], [http://libspiff.sourceforge.net/ libSpiff], [http://validator.xspf.org/ XSPF Validator] | | [[XSPF]], [http://libspiff.sourceforge.net/ libSpiff], [http://validator.xspf.org/ XSPF Validator] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tterribe | ||
| [http://people.xiph.org/~tterribe/ Timothy B. Terriberry] | | [http://people.xiph.org/~tterribe/ Timothy B. Terriberry] | ||
| | | See ''[[#nick_derf|derf]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| thomasvs | | thomasvs | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
| Zentaro Kavanagh | | Zentaro Kavanagh | ||
| see ''[[#nick_illi|illi]]'' | | see ''[[#nick_illi|illi]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Developers stuff]] | [[Category:Developers stuff]] |
Revision as of 19:07, 5 December 2011
This page is meant to help with nickname to person lookup. Nickname can be a mail alias, an IRC nick, or a Subversion user — in most cases several of these. Please help to fill this table. Keeping your own entry up to date is a good start.
Nickname | Real name | Keywords |
---|---|---|
arkadini | Arek Korbik | Quicktime, XiphQT |
ben | Benjamin Gérard | libao |
BjornW | Björn Wijers | Spread Open Media, XSPF |
conrad | Conrad Parker | see kfish |
derf | Timothy B. Terriberry | theora, CELT, video |
dllmain | Sebastian Pipping | see sping, nick not used anymore |
doublec | Chris Double | firefox, theora, Mozilla |
drac667 | Cristian Adam | DirectShow, oggcodecs, Windows |
gchriss | George Chriss | gstreamer, Elphel, event videography |
giles | Ralph Giles | see rillian |
gmaxwell | Gregory Maxwell | Wikimedia, CELT, theora |
ginger | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
imalone | Ian Malone | metadata |
illiminable | Zentaro Kavanagh | DirectShow, dsfilters, Microsoft |
ivo | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | advocacy, Spread Open Media, XSPF, wiki mod, vorbis-tools |
jack | Jack Moffitt | libao, treasurer, Icecast |
jcoalson | Josh Coalson | FLAC author |
j, j^ | Jan Gerber | v2v, ffmpeg2theora, sysadmin |
jmspeex | Jean-Marc Valin | speex, ghost, VoIP |
jmworx | Jean-Marc Valin | see jmspeex |
JoeyBorn | Joe Born | neuros |
karl | Karl Heyes | Icecast |
kfish | Conrad Parker | annodex, fishsound, hogg, oggz, vorbis-tools |
laser13 | Marcin Lubonski | annodex, oggplay, win32 |
lgonze | Lucas Gonze | XSPF |
lu_zero | Luca Barbato | RTP Vorbis, RTP Theora, Gentoo |
maikmerten | Maik Merten | theora, java, macos |
MikeS | Michael Smith | fluendo, gstreamer, sysadmin, IceS |
Monty | Christopher Montgomery | see xiphmont |
msmith | Michael Smith | see MikeS |
nessy | Silvia Pfeiffer | annodex, vquence, sysadmin, CMML |
ozone | André Pang | annodex, macos |
pjones | Peter Jones | cdparanoia, redhat |
rillian | Ralph Giles | metadata, video, theora, MNG, sysadmin |
ribamar | Ribamar Santarosa | etheora |
Saoshyant | Ivo Emanuel Gonçalves | see ivo |
segher | Segher Boessenkool | vorbis, audio |
shans | Shane Stephens | annodex, oggplay |
silvia | Silvia Pfeiffer | see nessy |
sping | Sebastian Pipping | XSPF, libSpiff, XSPF Validator |
tterribe | Timothy B. Terriberry | See derf |
thomasvs | Thomas Vander Stichele | fluendo, flumotion, gstreamer |
volsung | Stan Seibert | libao |
xiphmont | Christopher Montgomery | vorbis, ghost, audio, Ogg, cdparanoia |
zen | Zentaro Kavanagh | see illi |